Weifang Zhaoyang Trade Co., Ltd.
Main products:Tractor,Wheel Loader,Farm Tools
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Yansong
  • Company Name : Weifang Zhaoyang Trade Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-536-2293190
  • Fax : 86-536-2293190
  • Address : Shandong,Weifang,31, East Dongfeng St., Weifang City, Shandong Province, China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 261061

hydraulic double drum vibratory road roller

hydraulic double drum vibratory road roller
Product Detailed
hydraulic double drum vibratory road roller -full hydraulic two wheel drive and vibration.

hydraulic double drum vibratory road roller

LTC214, LTC212, LTC12H, LTC210, LTC208 Hydraulic vibratory rollers are manufactured according to international advanced technology and by use of imported components from abroad. The machine is a double drum tandem vibratory roller. It is Primarily used for the compaction of road bituminous course, sand gravel mixtures and RCC material, Being a universal compaction equipment for highway, municipal road, park area and industry ground etc.

MAIN FEATURES

-Full hydraulic two wheel drive and vibration.

-Double frequency double viration system.

-Hydrostatic center articulated steering,patented crab mechanism.

-Cabin with air conditooner,comfortable and spacious,the flexible steering seat facilicates the operation.

-The driver's cabin can be turned on one side as a whole, to faciliatate maintenance.

-For-type frame, good hold0-down property.

-Hydraulic pump and vibrating motors are of the products made by American manufacturer SAUER fo German manufacturesr REXROTH.

MODEL LTC214LTC212LTC12HLTC210LTC208
Operating mass kg140001200012000100008000
Font axle load kg70006000600050004000
Rear axle load kg70006000600050004000
Stactic linear load N/cm333286286238231
Form of frame  fork-typefork-typefork-typefork-typefork-type
Crabwise movement distance mm±170±170±170±170±170
Water tank capacity L2x6002x6002x6002x4002x400
Fuel tank capacity L1541541548080
Hydraulic tank capacity L6565906565
High vibration swingmm0.80.80.80.670.67
Low vibration swingmm0.40.40.40.340.34
High vibration frequencyhz4040404545
Low vibration frequencyhz4646465050
High centrifugal force kN160x2160x2160x290x290x2
Low centrifugal force kN90x280x290x269x269x2
Travel speedkm/h0-120-120-120-11.10-11.1
Turning radius mm70007000700060006000
Grade ability %4020404040
Steering angle  ±35±35±35±35±35
Drum diameter mm13501350135011501150
Drum widthmm21002100210017301730
Drum rim thickness mm2020201616
Transverse swing angle°±8±8±8±8±8
Type of water spray  pressurepressurepressurepressurepressure
Wheel base mm37173717371732173217
Overall lengthmm50625200506245584558
Overall width mm22502350225018401840
Overall hieght mm30003300300026742674
Ground clearance mm324324324324324
Diesel model  CumminsCumminsCumminsCumminsCummins
6BT5.96BT5.96BT5.9BT3.94BT3.9
Diesel power kW1101101107575
Diesel speedr/min23002300230024002400

hydraulic double drum vibratory road roller



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.